Difference between revisions of "BOM page"
From jenny3dprint opensource
Warriorlious (talk | contribs) |
Warriorlious (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ Aluminum plate part | ||
|- | |- | ||
! order !! item !! quantity !! note !! thumbnail | ! order !! item !! quantity !! note !! thumbnail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1|| Aluminum plate 1# || 4|| Z extrusion bottom | | 1|| Aluminum plate 1# || 4|| Z extrusion bottom || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2|| Aluminum plate 2#|| 1|| power socket plate | | 2|| Aluminum plate 2#|| 1|| power socket plate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3|| Aluminum plate 3#|| 1|| | | 3|| Aluminum plate 3#|| 1|| XY gantry left bottom || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4|| Aluminum plate 4#|| 1|| | | 4|| Aluminum plate 4#|| 1|| XY gantry right bottom || | ||
|- | |||
| 5|| Aluminum plate 5# || 1|| XY gantry middle left bottom || | |||
|- | |||
| 6|| Aluminum plate 6#|| 1|| XY gantry middle right bottom || | |||
|- | |||
| 7|| Aluminum plate 7#|| 2|| XY gantry front bottom || | |||
|- | |||
| 8|| Aluminum plate 8#|| 2|| XY gantry front top || | |||
|- | |||
| 9|| Aluminum plate 9#|| 1|| XY gantry right top|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10|| Aluminum plate 10#|| 1|| XY gantry left top|| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:43, 15 August 2021
photo BOM is here.
Dimension-calculator is used to input a print size generate the extrusions length、linear rails length、build plate size and mounting hole pitch、blet length and , etc.
order | item | quantity | note | thumbnail |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aluminum plate 1# | 4 | Z extrusion bottom | |
2 | Aluminum plate 2# | 1 | power socket plate | |
3 | Aluminum plate 3# | 1 | XY gantry left bottom | |
4 | Aluminum plate 4# | 1 | XY gantry right bottom | |
5 | Aluminum plate 5# | 1 | XY gantry middle left bottom | |
6 | Aluminum plate 6# | 1 | XY gantry middle right bottom | |
7 | Aluminum plate 7# | 2 | XY gantry front bottom | |
8 | Aluminum plate 8# | 2 | XY gantry front top | |
9 | Aluminum plate 9# | 1 | XY gantry right top | |
10 | Aluminum plate 10# | 1 | XY gantry left top |