Difference between revisions of "BOM page"
From jenny3dprint opensource
Warriorlious (talk | contribs) |
Warriorlious (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 12|| Aluminum plate 12#|| 1|| XY gantry middle right left top || | | 12|| Aluminum plate 12#|| 1|| XY gantry middle right left top || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13|| Aluminum plate 13#|| 2|| XY printhead belt | | 13|| Aluminum plate 13#|| 2|| XY printhead belt fixation block || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14|| Aluminum plate 14#|| 8|| Z belt | | 14|| Aluminum plate 14#|| 8|| Z belt fixation block || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! order !! item !! quantity !! note !! thumbnail | ! order !! item !! quantity !! note !! thumbnail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15|| Aluminum plate 15# || 4|| Z | | 15|| Aluminum plate 15# || 4|| Z fixation block top || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16|| Aluminum plate 16#|| 4|| Z frame bottom block|| | | 16|| Aluminum plate 16#|| 4|| Z frame bottom block|| | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20|| Aluminum plate 20#|| 4|| Z adjust block|| | | 20|| Aluminum plate 20#|| 4|| Z adjust block|| | ||
|- | |||
| 21|| Aluminum plate 21#|| 8|| Z linear rails fixation|| | |||
|- | |||
| 22|| Aluminum plate 22#|| 2|| frame bottom block|| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:04, 15 August 2021
photo BOM is here.
Dimension-calculator is used to input a print size generate the extrusions length、linear rails length、build plate size and mounting hole pitch、blet length and , etc.
order | item | quantity | note | thumbnail |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aluminum plate 1# | 4 | Z extrusion bottom | |
2 | Aluminum plate 2# | 1 | power socket plate | |
3 | Aluminum plate 3# | 1 | XY gantry left bottom | |
4 | Aluminum plate 4# | 1 | XY gantry right bottom | |
5 | Aluminum plate 5# | 1 | XY gantry middle left bottom | |
6 | Aluminum plate 6# | 1 | XY gantry middle right bottom | |
7 | Aluminum plate 7# | 2 | XY gantry front bottom | |
8 | Aluminum plate 8# | 2 | XY gantry front top | |
9 | Aluminum plate 9# | 1 | XY gantry right top | |
10 | Aluminum plate 10# | 1 | XY gantry left top | |
11 | Aluminum plate 11# | 4 | XY gantry middle right top | |
12 | Aluminum plate 12# | 1 | XY gantry middle right left top | |
13 | Aluminum plate 13# | 2 | XY printhead belt fixation block | |
14 | Aluminum plate 14# | 8 | Z belt fixation block | |
order | item | quantity | note | thumbnail |
15 | Aluminum plate 15# | 4 | Z fixation block top | |
16 | Aluminum plate 16# | 4 | Z frame bottom block | |
17 | Aluminum plate 17# | 4 | Z motor module middle block | |
18 | Aluminum plate 18# | 4 | Z motor module up block | |
19 | Aluminum plate 19# | 4 | Z motor module bottlom block | |
20 | Aluminum plate 20# | 4 | Z adjust block | |
21 | Aluminum plate 21# | 8 | Z linear rails fixation | |
22 | Aluminum plate 22# | 2 | frame bottom block |